Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Bronx Borough Championships
February 2nd 2020 216 Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 5th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
52
2018
56
2017
1
55
1
93
2024
1
50
1
2023
1
36
1
35
2022
1
52
1
77
2021
2020
1
1
30
2016
1
1
87
2015
1
1
141
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2017
Videos (
55
)
View
+
Photos (
93
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - PSAL Bronx Borough Championships
Feb 6th 2017, 3:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
ArmoryTrack.org
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Invited groups
2017
PSAL Bronx Borough Championships
2017 Results - PSAL Bronx Borough Championships
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Feb 6th 2017, 3:08pm
PSAL Bronx Borough Champs - Feb 5, 2017
The Armory
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adlai E Stevenson
Archimedes/Maleska
Bronx Of Science
Bronx School-Law, Govt and Justice
Christopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)
Dewitt Clinton
Evander Childs
Harry S Truman
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
John F Kennedy
Mott Haven
Roosevelt Educational Campus
South Bronx
Springfield Gardens
Taft Educational Campus
Walton Campus
Men:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Women:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1500 Meters
|
1500m Racewalk
|
3000 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Team Scores
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Almanzar, Albis
12
John F Kennedy
6.58
0
10
2
Sena, Marquis
12
Christopher Colu
6.59
0
8
3
Phillips, Garfield
12
Evander Childs
6.74
0
6
4
Marshall, Ryhan
10
Christopher Colu
6.75
0
4
5
Mills, Brandon
10
Harry S Truman
6.90
0
2
6
McGlashan, Revnor
12
Harry S Truman
6.98
0
1
7
Aracena, Jonmichael
12
Bronx Of Science
7.03
0
--
Miller, Michael
10
Christopher Colu
DNS
0
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Almanzar, Albis
12
John F Kennedy
6.68
3
2
Sena, Marquis
12
Christopher Colu
6.69
4
3
Miller, Michael
10
Christopher Colu
6.73
1
4
Phillips, Garfield
12
Evander Childs
6.76
5
5
Marshall, Ryhan
10
Christopher Colu
6.77
1
6
McGlashan, Revnor
12
Harry S Truman
6.79
7
7
Mills, Brandon
10
Harry S Truman
6.85
2
8
Aracena, Jonmichael
12
Bronx Of Science
6.92
3
10
Umunakwe, Chizurum
12
John F Kennedy
6.96
6
9
Flamer-Caldera, Kiyro
9
Bronx Of Science
6.96
3
11
Burnett, Alexander
10
Bronx Of Science
7.02
2
12
Mckenzie, Maraco
10
John F Kennedy
7.07
7
13
Baker, Jevon
12
John F Kennedy
7.08
5
14
Goodman, Ethan
12
Harry S Truman
7.08
3
14
Casiano, Dahyah
-
Harry S Truman
7.08
1
16
Ramirez, Pedro
12
South Bronx
7.09
4
17
Juni Fletcher, Shaun
12
Taft Educational
7.09
1
18
Smith, Delon
-
Harry S Truman
7.10
7
19
Opoku, David
-
Harry S Truman
7.22
5
20
Oseigymah, Anderson
-
John F Kennedy
7.27
6
21
Burnett, Matthew
-
Bronx Of Science
7.28
1
22
Frimpong, Cailo
10
Taft Educational
7.29
4
23
Valentin, Alexander
-
Dewitt Clinton
7.29
4
24
Asquith, Kurt
-
Christopher Colu
7.32
6
25
Okonkwo, Chukwuemek
-
Bronx Of Science
7.32
1
26
Carluen, Jude
11
Bronx Of Science
7.34
4
27
John, Erick
12
Bronx School-Law
7.35
6
28
Adames, Aldrik
10
Taft Educational
7.39
2
29
Buckley, Jermaine
11
Christopher Colu
7.40
6
30
Chevannes, Chinaydou
-
Christopher Colu
7.42
6
30
Martinez, Alfred
11
Bronx School-Law
7.42
3
32
Valarezo, Josue
12
South Bronx
7.48
4
33
Barnes, Jovayne
-
Harry S Truman
7.52
2
34
Fuller, Shevaughn
11
Christopher Colu
7.54
7
35
Soto, Johnny
9
Mott Haven
7.55
5
36
Dorville, Dejanee
-
Bronx Of Science
7.55
7
37
Baez, Kevin
-
Bronx School-Law
7.57
6
38
Stephen, Henry
-
Harry S Truman
7.62
5
39
Mane, Salif
10
Taft Educational
7.75
4
40
Figueroa, Brandon
-
Christopher Colu
7.77
2
41
Umanah, Ndibmouwem
12
Evander Childs
7.83
3
42
Jorge, Jordi
-
Roosevelt Educat
7.90
5
43
Gbekley, Eric
-
Harry S Truman
7.92
2
44
Ansa Addai, Peniel
10
South Bronx
7.96
1
45
Bhuiyan, Nabil
-
Bronx Of Science
7.97
7
46
Anazco, Angel
10
South Bronx
8.18
2
47
Chial, Amine
-
Harry S Truman
8.51
3
48
Ruiz, Justin
-
Roosevelt Educat
8.59
1
49
Morales, Jahart
10
Archimedes/Males
8.69
7
50
Rolon, Wilson
-
Bronx School-Law
8.79
5
51
Farquharson, Kaelon
-
Mott Haven
8.87
3
52
Diallo, Ibrahima
10
Taft Educational
8.92
7
53
Fenty, Vallance
-
Mott Haven
9.10
7
54
Albino, Christian
-
Roosevelt Educat
9.36
5
55
Chen, Jason
-
Bronx School-Law
10.05
6
--
Sanchez, Kenny
-
Dewitt Clinton
FS
4
--
Glasgow, Camari
10
John F Kennedy
FS
2
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Michael
10
Christopher Colu
35.01
2
10
2
Harris Brown, Barringt
10
Dewitt Clinton
35.45
2
8
3
Thompson, Rivaldo
12
Dewitt Clinton
36.54
2
6
4
Umunakwe, Chizurum
12
John F Kennedy
36.99
1
4
5
Mckenzie, Maraco
10
John F Kennedy
37.44
2
2
--
Almanzar, Albis
12
John F Kennedy
DNS
1
--
Amin, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
DNS
1
--
Opoku, David
-
Harry S Truman
DNS
1
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Michael
10
Christopher Colu
35.25
5
2
Harris Brown, Barringt
10
Dewitt Clinton
36.15
1
3
Thompson, Rivaldo
12
Dewitt Clinton
37.02
2
4
Mckenzie, Maraco
10
John F Kennedy
37.35
8
5
Almanzar, Albis
12
John F Kennedy
37.74
4
6
Umunakwe, Chizurum
12
John F Kennedy
37.84
3
7
Amin, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
38.34
3
8
Opoku, David
-
Harry S Truman
38.40
1
9
Glasgow, Camari
10
John F Kennedy
38.47
2
10
Mullings, Isaac
9
Taft Educational
39.42
1
11
Mills, Brandon
10
Harry S Truman
39.50
6
12
Oseigymah, Anderson
-
John F Kennedy
39.59
4
13
Diallo, Missibaou
9
Harry S Truman
39.60
7
14
Baker, Jevon
12
John F Kennedy
39.99
7
15
Barnes, Jovayne
-
Harry S Truman
40.08
8
16
Okonkwo, Chukwuemek
-
Bronx Of Science
40.79
3
17
Roumell, Jovahn
11
Bronx School-Law
40.82
5
18
Vasquez, Modesto
11
Bronx School-Law
40.84
8
19
Baez, Kevin
-
Bronx School-Law
41.52
5
20
Burnett, Matthew
-
Bronx Of Science
41.66
6
21
Soto, Johnny
9
Mott Haven
42.25
4
22
Casiano, Dahyah
-
Harry S Truman
42.66
2
23
Valerio, Jefferson
10
Bronx School-Law
43.63
6
24
Stephen, Henry
-
Harry S Truman
44.15
5
25
Martinez, Alfred
11
Bronx School-Law
44.45
4
26
Breton, Elvis
-
Dewitt Clinton
45.53
3
27
Gbekley, Eric
-
Harry S Truman
46.20
7
28
Walker, Errol
-
Herbert H Lehman
46.35
2
29
Figueroa, Brandon
-
Christopher Colu
47.85
5
30
Valdez, Matthew
-
Mott Haven
48.55
8
31
Rolon, Wilson
-
Bronx School-Law
49.35
6
32
Jorge, Jordi
-
Roosevelt Educat
51.01
3
33
Fenty, Vallance
-
Mott Haven
53.10
4
34
Morales, Jahart
10
Archimedes/Males
53.14
7
35
Chen, Jason
-
Bronx School-Law
1:00.59
8
--
Goodman, Ethan
12
Harry S Truman
DNS
2
--
Nguyen, Dat
10
Dewitt Clinton
DNS
1
--
Bournias, Themistokl
11
Bronx Of Science
DNS
7
--
Tejada, Albert
10
Bronx School-Law
DNS
7
--
John, Erick
12
Bronx School-Law
DNS
4
--
Grooms, Elijah
-
Harry S Truman
DNS
5
--
Smith, Delon
-
Harry S Truman
DNS
6
--
McGlashan, Revnor
12
Harry S Truman
DNS
6
--
Morrison, Daeshaun
10
Dewitt Clinton
DNS
1
Mens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perdomo, Jeffrey
11
Dewitt Clinton
1:22.61
3
10
2
Hosten, Carlon
11
Taft Educational
1:26.07
3
8
3
Muhammed, Abubakar
12
Taft Educational
1:26.27
3
6
4
Booker, Kadarai
9
Taft Educational
1:27.78
3
4
5
JR Dixon, Ovaughn
-
Herbert H Lehman
1:27.84
3
2
6
Hunter, Isaiah
10
Mott Haven
1:31.21
3
1
7
Melendez, Kenny
12
Christopher Colu
1:33.72
2
8
Cadle, Raynel
12
John F Kennedy
1:34.15
2
9
Clark, Jackson
11
Bronx Of Science
1:35.67
2
10
Goodman, Ethan
12
Harry S Truman
1:36.53
1
11
Gordon, Patrick
-
Harry S Truman
1:37.36
2
12
Rojas Maldonado, Enman
-
Bronx School-Law
1:41.40
2
13
Mullings, Donte
10
Evander Childs
1:43.03
2
14
Santana-Alvira, Angel
-
Harry S Truman
1:44.29
1
15
Chin, Oliver
-
Bronx Of Science
1:48.65
1
16
Grooms, Elijah
-
Harry S Truman
1:51.18
1
17
Fisher, William
-
Bronx School-Law
1:57.62
1
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chavarria, Jorge
9
John F Kennedy
2:46.05
2
10
2
Perdomo, Jeffrey
11
Dewitt Clinton
2:49.30
2
8
3
Robinson, Charles
-
Bronx Of Science
2:49.79
2
6
4
Reizis, Timothy
12
Bronx Of Science
2:51.86
2
4
5
Solomon, Jacob
12
Bronx Of Science
2:52.28
2
2
6
Ynoa, Kenneth
11
Bronx School-Law
2:55.84
2
1
7
Johnson, Dimario
-
Roosevelt Educat
3:00.37
1
8
Lentz, Nathaniel
9
Bronx Of Science
3:00.96
2
9
Lora, Brian
12
Christopher Colu
3:00.99
1
10
Green, Shey
9
Dewitt Clinton
3:03.08
2
11
Sowah, Kelvin
10
John F Kennedy
3:14.08
1
12
Macris, Lucas
-
Bronx Of Science
3:14.81
1
13
Santana-Alvira, Angel
-
Harry S Truman
3:18.15
1
14
Chen, Benjamin
-
Bronx Of Science
3:24.67
1
15
Brown, Isaiah
9
Evander Childs
3:52.16
1
16
Albino, Christian
-
Roosevelt Educat
4:00.84
1
--
Ruiz, Justin
-
Roosevelt Educat
DNF
1
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, William
10
Bronx Of Science
4:47.60
0
10
2
Bohen-Meissne, Liam
-
Bronx Of Science
4:49.75
0
8
3
Servones Reyes, Johan
10
Christopher Colu
4:50.72
0
6
4
Nieves, Luis
12
Mott Haven
4:57.57
0
4
5
Ivanov, Vihren
-
Bronx Of Science
5:05.13
0
2
6
Cadle, Raynel
12
John F Kennedy
5:14.14
0
1
7
Jaffe, Max
10
Bronx Of Science
5:18.77
0
8
Koenig, Lucas
9
Bronx Of Science
5:18.94
0
9
Huang, Lambert
11
Bronx Of Science
5:37.22
0
10
Dixon, Gregory
11
Dewitt Clinton
5:46.09
0
11
Santana-Alvira, Angel
-
Harry S Truman
5:52.81
0
12
Alex, Chen
10
Bronx Of Science
5:56.49
0
13
Huang, Denny
-
Bronx Of Science
5:57.06
0
14
Li, Solomon
10
Bronx Of Science
6:22.87
0
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaffe, Max
10
Bronx Of Science
10:51.80
0
10
2
Scheffs-Bevingt, Leon
12
Bronx Of Science
11:00.77
0
8
3
Toriello, Cy
11
Bronx Of Science
11:21.05
0
6
4
Bayo, Muhamed
9
Mott Haven
11:42.77
0
4
5
Dale, James
11
Bronx Of Science
11:47.93
0
2
6
Siri Martinez, Luis
-
Mott Haven
12:08.06
0
1
7
Zitelli, Marc
-
Bronx Of Science
12:16.28
0
8
Kan, Brandon
11
Bronx Of Science
12:28.69
0
9
Semaya, Jason
-
Bronx Of Science
14:06.83
0
10
Clerkin, Michael
-
Bronx Of Science
15:29.54
0
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosario, Edwin
12
Dewitt Clinton
8.73
nwi
0
10
2
Batista, Kelvin
-
Roosevelt Educat
9.76
nwi
0
8
3
Arvelo, Darwin
12
South Bronx
9.93
nwi
0
6
4
Shaw, Jevon
12
Dewitt Clinton
10.20
nwi
0
4
5
Diallo, Missibaou
9
Harry S Truman
10.31
nwi
0
2
6
Hines, Travis
-
Dewitt Clinton
10.74
nwi
0
1
7
Grant, Jordan
-
Dewitt Clinton
10.76
nwi
0
8
Tejada, Albert
10
Bronx School-Law
12.23
nwi
0
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Taft Educational
1:31.78
2
10
2
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:35.16
1
8
3
Relay Team
Bronx Of Science
1:36.50
2
6
4
Relay Team
Taft Educational
1:37.03
1
4
5
Relay Team
South Bronx
1:37.97
1
2
6
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:41.21
1
1
--
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Evander Childs
DNS
2
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Muhammed, Daley,
Juni Fle, Hosten
Taft Educational
1:31.67
2
2
Sampah, Phillips,
Grey, Anie
Evander Childs
1:34.32
2
3
Mills, McGlasha,
Smith, Goodman
Harry S Truman
1:35.08
3
4
Flamer-C, Burnett,
Carluen, Bournias
Bronx Of Science
1:37.25
1
5
Maronie, Booker,
Mullings, Boakye
Taft Educational
1:38.15
2
6
Rosario, Thompson,
Sanchez, Shaw
Dewitt Clinton
1:38.39
1
7
Benjamin, Ramirez,
Akpakli, Oduro Do
South Bronx
1:40.29
1
8
Daley, Fofana,
Stevens, Hines
Dewitt Clinton
1:40.74
3
9
Stevenso, Blair,
Glover, Erskine
Evander Childs
1:41.34
2
10
Roumell, Vasquez,
Martinez, Baez
Bronx School-Law
1:43.12
3
11
Relay Team
South Bronx
1:43.22
3
12
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
1:45.58
2
13
Barnes, Grooms,
Amponsah, Gbekley
Harry S Truman
1:47.03
1
14
Hodges, Barry,
Morrison, Breton
Dewitt Clinton
1:48.94
1
15
Diallo, Frimpong,
Adames, Camara
Taft Educational
1:49.11
2
16
Anazco, Jorge,
Gimballa, Fennell
South Bronx
1:50.52
3
--
Perez, Sackey,
Bah, Valentin
Dewitt Clinton
DQ
1
--
Marshall, Augustus,
Buckley, Sena
Christopher Colu
DNF
3
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
3:27.44
2
10
2
Hosten, Daley,
Juni Fle, Muhammed
Taft Educational
3:27.61
2
8
3
Sampah, Grey,
Glover, Anie
Evander Childs
3:40.33
2
6
4
Maronie, Mane,
Booker, Mullings
Taft Educational
3:41.47
2
4
5
Akpakli, Benjamin,
Oduro Do, Gimballa
South Bronx
3:41.96
2
2
6
Melendez, Servones,
Lora, Sena
Christopher Colu
3:50.26
2
1
7
Obeng Ag, Hines,
Sackey, Barry
Dewitt Clinton
3:51.56
1
8
Rodrigue, Seck,
Adames, Camara
Taft Educational
3:52.06
1
9
Mullings, Gittens,
Blair, Erskine
Evander Childs
3:53.21
1
10
Lentz, Amin,
Okonkwo, Macris
Bronx Of Science
4:01.29
1
11
Hazart, Morrison,
Perez, Nguyen
Dewitt Clinton
4:03.80
1
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Reizis,
Wade, Solomon
Bronx Of Science
8:57.01
0
10
2
Siri Mar, Bayo,
Hunter, Nieves
Mott Haven
9:16.88
0
8
3
Green, Fofana,
Dixon, Daley
Dewitt Clinton
9:28.83
0
6
4
Clark, Toriello,
scheffs , Bohen-Me
Bronx Of Science
9:31.43
0
4
5
Ynoa, Rojas Ma,
Roumell, Valerio
Bronx School-Law
9:35.09
0
2
6
Stevens, Sanchez,
Grant, Messam
Dewitt Clinton
9:41.06
0
1
7
Jorge, Exume,
Fennell, Donkah
South Bronx
9:45.43
0
8
Jaffe, Ivanov,
Dale, Huang
Bronx Of Science
9:54.72
0
9
Chin, Zitelli,
Li, Koenig
Bronx Of Science
10:28.47
0
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkins, Diontae
-
Herbert H Lehman
36-06.50
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Sarker, Shmir
-
Bronx Of Science
34-02.50
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Abu, Fahad
-
Harry S Truman
33-08.50
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Mashud, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
31-09.50
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Gallimore, Jeffery
-
Roosevelt Educat
31-09.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Dudzinski, Patryk
-
Bronx Of Science
31-08.50
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Rahman, Shamnun
-
Bronx Of Science
30-05.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Edwards, Mark
11
Evander Childs
30-02.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Semaya, Jason
-
Bronx Of Science
29-04.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Abiad, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
29-03.50
(508.00m)
0
11
Escobedo, Danilo
-
Bronx Of Science
28-07.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Mannan, Naimul
-
Bronx Of Science
25-10.50
(508.00m)
0
13
Oppong Peprah, Joshua
-
Dewitt Clinton
25-03.00
(508.00m)
0
14
JR Dixon, Ovaughn
-
Herbert H Lehman
24-09.00
(508.00m)
0
15
Kodra, Andi
-
Bronx Of Science
22-06.50
(508.00m)
0
16
Eddoubaji, Elmehdi
-
Dewitt Clinton
20-03.50
(508.00m)
0
--
Johnson, Dimario
-
Roosevelt Educat
DNS
(--)
0
--
Clarke, Dyshawn
-
Walton Campus
DNS
(--)
0
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris Brown, Barrington
10
Dewitt Clinton
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Thorpe, Nico
12
Harry S Truman
5-04.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Hor Wong, Chee
-
Bronx Of Science
5-02.00
(508.00m)
0
5
3
Batista, Kelvin
-
Roosevelt Educat
5-02.00
(508.00m)
0
5
5
Phillips, Garfield
12
Evander Childs
5-02.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Erskine, Jhavere
11
Evander Childs
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Bogdashevsky, Corin
-
Bronx Of Science
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
--
Bhuiyan, Nabil
-
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
0
--
Chial, Amine
-
Harry S Truman
NH
(--)
0
--
Draytsel, Dan
-
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
0
--
Rianom, Rizqallam
-
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
0
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huang, Harry
-
Bronx Of Science
9-06.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Abiad, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
9-00.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Witt, Morgan
-
Bronx Of Science
8-06.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Brusseau, Santiago
11
Bronx Of Science
8-06.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Bogdashevsky, Corin
-
Bronx Of Science
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
2
--
Alex, Chen
10
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
0
--
Draytsel, Dan
-
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
0
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Jevon
12
Dewitt Clinton
20-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Rodriguez, Bryan
10
Taft Educational
19-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
2
Thorpe, Nico
12
Harry S Truman
19-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
4
Seck, Souleyman
11
Taft Educational
18-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Grey, Tyrone
12
Evander Childs
18-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Hor Wong, Chee
-
Bronx Of Science
18-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Daley, Danailey
10
Taft Educational
18-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Koch, Robert
-
Herbert H Lehman
18-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Anie, Emmanuel
12
Evander Childs
17-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Arvelo, Darwin
12
South Bronx
17-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Maronie, Kenann
10
Taft Educational
17-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Camara, Amadou
9
Taft Educational
17-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Krzywinski, Tymon
-
Bronx Of Science
16-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Flamer-Caldera, Kiyro
9
Bronx Of Science
16-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Boakye, Sonny
9
Taft Educational
16-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Batista, Kelvin
-
Roosevelt Educat
16-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Hazart, Ashmara
-
Dewitt Clinton
15-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Carluen, Jude
11
Bronx Of Science
15-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Blair, Delando
9
Evander Childs
15-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Johnson, Dimario
-
Roosevelt Educat
15-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Rianom, Rizqallam
-
Bronx Of Science
14-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Daley, Horane
-
Dewitt Clinton
14-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Ologan, David
-
Bronx Of Science
13-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
--
Jorge, Jordi
-
Roosevelt Educat
ND
(--)
nwi
0
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seck, Souleyman
11
Taft Educational
40-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Mane, Salif
10
Taft Educational
40-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Thorpe, Nico
12
Harry S Truman
39-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Koch, Robert
-
Herbert H Lehman
38-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Rodriguez, Bryan
10
Taft Educational
37-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Ologan, David
-
Bronx Of Science
34-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Krzywinski, Tymon
-
Bronx Of Science
33-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallimore, Jeffery
-
Roosevelt Educat
33-10.50
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Stevenson, Isiah
12
Evander Childs
32-08.25
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Abu, Fahad
-
Harry S Truman
30-03.75
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Mashud, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
28-09.75
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Semaya, Jason
-
Bronx Of Science
24-05.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Escobedo, Danilo
-
Bronx Of Science
24-04.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Sarker, Shmir
-
Bronx Of Science
22-01.75
(508.00m)
0
8
Rahman, Shamnun
-
Bronx Of Science
22-00.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Kodra, Andi
-
Bronx Of Science
20-11.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Mannan, Naimul
-
Bronx Of Science
18-00.00
(508.00m)
0
--
Abiad, Mohammed
-
Bronx Of Science
DNS
(--)
0
--
Edwards, Mark
11
Evander Childs
DNS
(--)
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dominique
11
Christopher Colu
7.34
0
10
2
Magassouba, Mariam
12
Harry S Truman
7.41
0
8
3
Lawrence, Tashanna
10
Evander Childs
7.50
0
6
4
Osei Boateng, Marion
12
Christopher Colu
7.62
0
4
5
Aruleba, Fola
11
Herbert H Lehman
7.79
0
2
6
Jackson, Kendall
11
Dewitt Clinton
7.79
0
1
7
Sadler, Tricia
12
Harry S Truman
7.83
0
8
Nelson, Jahnella
10
Evander Childs
7.95
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dominique
11
Christopher Colu
7.43
2
2
Magassouba, Mariam
12
Harry S Truman
7.44
1
3
Lawrence, Tashanna
10
Evander Childs
7.48
4
4
Osei Boateng, Marion
12
Christopher Colu
7.68
5
5
Sadler, Tricia
12
Harry S Truman
7.76
3
6
Aruleba, Fola
11
Herbert H Lehman
7.76
8
7
Jackson, Kendall
11
Dewitt Clinton
7.83
6
8
Nelson, Jahnella
10
Evander Childs
7.95
8
9
Egwuogu, Favour
9
Christopher Colu
8.02
5
10
Ottey, Deidre
11
John F Kennedy
8.05
9
11
McDonald, Nikora
-
Harry S Truman
8.11
4
12
Freeman, Alani
-
Harry S Truman
8.17
3
13
Wilson, Tiffany
10
Taft Educational
8.22
9
14
Basantes, Julissa
-
Roosevelt Educat
8.30
3
15
Huynh, Issabella
9
Bronx Of Science
8.37
1
16
Smith, Zafara
9
John F Kennedy
8.39
2
17
Nwankpa, Sharon
11
Roosevelt Educat
8.44
8
18
Drummond, Saraiya
-
Harry S Truman
8.47
3
19
Vincent, Kilala
-
Bronx Of Science
8.50
1
20
Etong Ntonga, Marie Clai
9
Taft Educational
8.51
9
21
Mattox, Kelly
10
Herbert H Lehman
8.52
8
22
Scott, Kimberly
10
Christopher Colu
8.55
3
23
Chin, Alyson
10
Bronx Of Science
8.56
6
24
Pyne, Victoria
9
Herbert H Lehman
8.56
7
25
Ouedraogo, Latifatou
11
Taft Educational
8.57
8
26
Wong, Michelle
11
Bronx Of Science
8.59
6
27
Brown, Kacia
-
John F Kennedy
8.59
9
28
Dalhouse, Beyonce
11
Evander Childs
8.60
6
29
Concepcion, Anaya
-
Adlai E Stevenso
8.61
6
30
Chen, Elainee
10
Bronx Of Science
8.65
5
31
Grant, Aaliyah
9
Taft Educational
8.66
4
32
Sapathy, Elsie
11
Roosevelt Educat
8.78
3
33
Dembele, Sarake
9
South Bronx
8.83
7
34
Gakou, Achaita
11
South Bronx
8.84
4
35
Xiao, Kelly
11
Bronx Of Science
8.86
2
36
Williams, Dorcia
10
Roosevelt Educat
8.88
3
37
Ceesay, Oumie
-
John F Kennedy
8.89
1
38
Hammond, Betty
-
Roosevelt Educat
8.98
2
39
Cheng, Ada
11
Bronx Of Science
8.98
8
40
Kaba, Fatima
11
John F Kennedy
9.02
2
41
Castaneda, Tyease
10
Archimedes/Males
9.04
5
42
Leung, Mandy
9
Bronx Of Science
9.06
7
43
Castro, Vanessa
-
Harry S Truman
9.10
2
44
Sowah, Amanda
-
John F Kennedy
9.11
8
45
Owusu-Sekyere, Jennifer
-
Roosevelt Educat
9.15
5
46
Jabbie, Mimi
10
Taft Educational
9.17
8
47
Barry, Fanta
9
South Bronx
9.22
5
48
Challenger, Elisa
10
South Bronx
9.26
9
49
Cabassa, Nicole
11
Archimedes/Males
9.27
3
50
Rivera, Alanis
-
South Bronx
9.35
6
51
Wigfall, Lazandra
-
Taft Educational
9.35
7
52
YU, Maylene
10
Bronx Of Science
9.39
7
53
Rosario, Marbeline
10
Herbert H Lehman
9.39
4
54
Roberts, Nia
9
Taft Educational
9.41
4
55
Compaore, Yasmine
-
Roosevelt Educat
9.62
6
56
Brown, Shaniese
-
Roosevelt Educat
9.64
1
57
Lemon, Fatou
-
John F Kennedy
9.70
1
58
ST Marie, Marlanda
-
Evander Childs
9.78
7
59
Liz, Emely
-
South Bronx
9.79
6
60
Halloway, Kayla
10
Roosevelt Educat
9.98
4
61
VU, Danica
9
Bronx Of Science
10.19
9
62
LU, Susan
-
Bronx Of Science
10.19
5
63
Allwood, Adria
-
Evander Childs
10.22
2
64
Thompson, Skylar
-
Roosevelt Educat
10.23
1
65
Diakite, Aissiten
-
South Bronx
11.14
1
66
Begum, Mahmuda
11
Archimedes/Males
11.94
4
--
Aponte, Genesis
10
Archimedes/Males
DNS
2
--
Frankson, Kassidy
9
Dewitt Clinton
DNS
7
--
Stewart, Shevel
-
John F Kennedy
DNS
5
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Core, Dylann
11
Christopher Colu
40.30
2
10
2
Jackson, Dominique
11
Christopher Colu
41.64
2
8
3
Blackheart, Jada
10
John F Kennedy
42.83
1
6
4
Magassouba, Mariam
12
Harry S Truman
44.21
2
4
5
Jackson, Kendall
11
Dewitt Clinton
45.08
2
2
6
Coulibaly, Mariam
11
Herbert H Lehman
45.68
1
1
7
Cisse, Alimata
11
Harry S Truman
48.63
1
--
Frankson, Kassidy
9
Dewitt Clinton
DNS
1
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Core, Dylann
11
Christopher Colu
40.40
1
2
Jackson, Dominique
11
Christopher Colu
40.45
2
3
Magassouba, Mariam
12
Harry S Truman
42.57
3
4
Jackson, Kendall
11
Dewitt Clinton
42.68
6
5
Blackheart, Jada
10
John F Kennedy
44.13
5
6
Frankson, Kassidy
9
Dewitt Clinton
44.57
4
7
Coulibaly, Mariam
11
Herbert H Lehman
46.26
2
8
Cisse, Alimata
11
Harry S Truman
46.82
6
9
Asante, Danielle
-
Harry S Truman
47.78
8
10
Cherry, Amber
12
Herbert H Lehman
48.33
4
11
Nwankpa, Sharon
11
Roosevelt Educat
48.89
7
12
Smith, Zafara
9
John F Kennedy
48.99
4
13
Anane, Barbara
-
Evander Childs
49.10
9
14
Koita, Fatoumata
-
Evander Childs
49.56
10
15
Sapathy, Elsie
11
Roosevelt Educat
50.31
1
16
Vincent, Kilala
-
Bronx Of Science
50.54
7
17
Ceesay, Oumie
-
John F Kennedy
51.08
6
18
Mattox, Kelly
10
Herbert H Lehman
51.13
1
19
Stewart, Shevel
-
John F Kennedy
51.68
3
20
Chevalier, Briannah
9
Taft Educational
51.83
1
21
Gordon, Keylani
10
Dewitt Clinton
52.02
8
22
Roy, Diyarhi
9
Bronx Of Science
52.18
2
23
Check, Julia
9
Bronx Of Science
52.21
4
24
Kaba, Fatima
11
John F Kennedy
52.44
5
25
Sowah, Amanda
-
John F Kennedy
52.59
9
26
Ottey, Deidre
11
John F Kennedy
52.77
10
27
Castaneda, Tyease
10
Archimedes/Males
53.08
9
28
Hammond, Betty
-
Roosevelt Educat
53.19
3
29
ST Marie, Marlanda
-
Evander Childs
53.31
5
30
Baker, Jahairah
9
Herbert H Lehman
54.22
3
31
Lin, Nancy
10
Bronx Of Science
54.38
3
32
Avril, Adolphia
9
Taft Educational
55.55
6
33
McMyers, Jazzmin
12
Bronx Of Science
56.31
6
34
Liz, Emely
-
South Bronx
56.37
2
35
Perez, Chelsea
-
Adlai E Stevenso
58.13
7
36
Cabassa, Nicole
11
Archimedes/Males
59.11
10
37
Lemon, Fatou
-
John F Kennedy
59.27
8
38
Castillo, Rebeca
-
South Bronx
1:01.42
9
39
Khatun, Amena
10
Bronx Of Science
1:01.43
8
40
Corbin, Enaya
-
Health Professio
1:01.74
5
41
Allwood, Adria
-
Evander Childs
1:01.76
4
42
Aponte, Genesis
10
Archimedes/Males
1:01.98
10
43
Agwu, Onyekachi
9
Bronx Of Science
1:02.00
5
44
Garcia, Malery
-
Health Professio
1:05.96
7
45
Begum, Mahmuda
11
Archimedes/Males
1:14.14
6
--
Sturkey, Jordan
-
Adlai E Stevenso
DNS
10
--
Patterson, Chyra
10
Roosevelt Educat
DNS
7
--
Sakanoko, Fatumata
-
Adlai E Stevenso
DNS
9
--
Gonzalez, Kristen
-
Adlai E Stevenso
DNS
10
--
Cuevas, Emely
-
John F Kennedy
DNS
8
--
Mctier, Ymoni
-
Adlai E Stevenso
DNS
7
--
Concepcion, Anaya
-
Adlai E Stevenso
DNS
9
--
Brown, Kacia
-
John F Kennedy
DNS
2
--
Findlay, Brianna
-
Adlai E Stevenso
DNS
8
Womens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ayala, Amber
11
Dewitt Clinton
1:37.76
4
10
2
Mensah, Natasha
12
Evander Childs
1:40.77
4
8
3
Blackheart, Jada
10
John F Kennedy
1:44.76
3
6
4
Lowe, Rori
10
Christopher Colu
1:45.99
4
4
5
Tomlinson, Shenelle
12
Dewitt Clinton
1:48.18
4
2
6
Abdoulaye, Raimatou
10
Christopher Colu
1:51.41
3
1
7
Miura, Maya
10
Bronx Of Science
1:52.01
3
8
Wilson, Alexia
-
Evander Childs
1:53.17
3
9
Cuevas, Emely
-
John F Kennedy
1:54.32
2
10
Varma, Asha
12
Bronx Of Science
1:55.64
3
11
Jimenez, Jazmin
-
John F Kennedy
1:56.44
2
12
Valenzuela, Taiz
-
John F Kennedy
1:56.88
1
13
McKenzie, Gabriel
10
Dewitt Clinton
1:56.91
4
14
Smithgartner, Evaluna
10
Bronx Of Science
1:57.21
2
15
Fontaine, Destiny
9
Christopher Colu
2:00.80
2
16
Niang, Amy
-
John F Kennedy
2:01.65
1
17
Vargas, Sydney
-
Evander Childs
2:02.21
2
18
Valencia, Yanaira
11
Herbert H Lehman
2:02.43
1
19
Hussain, Sania
10
Bronx Of Science
2:03.68
3
20
Nicely, Otavia
9
Taft Educational
2:04.15
4
21
Hernandez, Betsy
-
Health Professio
2:06.58
1
22
Kocaj, Matilda
-
John F Kennedy
2:10.96
2
23
Lin, Jessica
-
Bronx Of Science
2:12.99
1
24
Russell, Brianna
10
Springfield Gard
2:20.62
1
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ayala, Amber
11
Dewitt Clinton
3:17.02
2
10
2
Campbell, Ania
9
Dewitt Clinton
3:21.04
2
8
3
Khrimian, Sarinar
10
Bronx Of Science
3:24.73
2
6
4
Obeng, Kendra
10
Dewitt Clinton
3:28.56
2
4
5
Foster-Daniels, Maiya
12
Christopher Colu
3:31.11
2
2
6
Dupree, Tyla
10
Mott Haven
3:32.37
2
1
7
Valenzuela, Taiz
-
John F Kennedy
3:38.21
1
8
Sawaneh, Mariamu
10
Roosevelt Educat
3:41.25
1
9
Ranger, Desirae
-
John F Kennedy
3:41.52
1
10
Wyche, Gabrielle
10
Christopher Colu
3:42.48
1
11
Chin, Caroline
9
Bronx Of Science
3:42.54
2
12
Patterson, Chyra
10
Roosevelt Educat
3:54.72
1
13
Kocaj, Matilda
-
John F Kennedy
3:57.56
1
14
Jimenez, Jazmin
-
John F Kennedy
4:01.48
1
15
Aronson, Abigail
10
Bronx Of Science
4:06.65
1
16
Niang, Amy
-
John F Kennedy
4:14.65
1
17
Perez, Reina
9
Herbert H Lehman
4:53.69
1
18
Alerege, Jessica
-
Health Professio
5:13.45
1
--
Akter, Sarmin
-
Health Professio
DNF
1
--
Opoku, Sarah
11
Dewitt Clinton
DNF
2
Womens 1500 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Ania
9
Dewitt Clinton
5:30.16
0
10
2
Perez, Aaliyah
10
Dewitt Clinton
5:52.72
0
8
3
Tyrrell, Mary
10
Bronx Of Science
6:15.48
0
6
4
Rosensaft, Emma
-
Bronx Of Science
6:27.13
0
4
5
Rodriguez, Vanessa
12
Roosevelt Educat
6:30.95
0
2
Womens 1500m Racewalk Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wei, Kelly
11
Bronx Of Science
8:26.31
0
10
2
Chen, Alysa
10
Bronx Of Science
9:42.88
0
8
3
Mack, Sarah
10
Bronx Of Science
9:54.16
0
6
4
Poku, Princess
10
Dewitt Clinton
10:04.85
0
4
5
Wang, Liyuan
10
Bronx Of Science
10:10.75
0
2
6
Liu, Amy
10
Bronx Of Science
10:59.52
0
1
7
Klitz, Juliette
-
Bronx Of Science
11:06.12
0
8
Tan, Meghan
11
Bronx Of Science
11:46.26
0
9
Khatun, Amena
10
Bronx Of Science
12:15.65
0
Womens 3000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Ania
9
Dewitt Clinton
11:48.67
0
10
2
Foster-Daniels, Maiya
12
Christopher Colu
12:28.01
0
8
3
Obeng, Kendra
10
Dewitt Clinton
13:13.90
0
6
4
Shah, Maya
12
Bronx Of Science
13:35.74
0
4
5
Zhao, Elizabeth
12
Bronx Of Science
13:47.28
0
2
6
Rosensaft, Emma
-
Bronx Of Science
13:50.53
0
1
7
Tyrrell, Mary
10
Bronx Of Science
14:10.14
0
8
Liu, Annie
11
Bronx Of Science
14:27.97
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muamba, Mecca
12
Roosevelt Educat
9.67
nwi
0
10
2
Harris, Kiara
11
Christopher Colu
9.86
nwi
0
8
3
Merv Fielany, Priam
-
Dewitt Clinton
10.52
nwi
0
6
4
Sakanoko, Fatumata
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.13
nwi
0
4
5
Sturkey, Jordan
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.24
nwi
0
2
6
Owusu, Joana
-
Harry S Truman
11.28
nwi
0
1
7
Mctier, Ymoni
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.37
nwi
0
8
Rose, Aaliyah
10
Christopher Colu
12.54
nwi
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muamba, Mecca
12
Roosevelt Educat
9.74
nwi
2
2
Harris, Kiara
11
Christopher Colu
10.39
nwi
2
3
Merv Fielany, Priam
-
Dewitt Clinton
10.65
nwi
2
4
Sturkey, Jordan
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.10
nwi
2
5
Owusu, Joana
-
Harry S Truman
11.20
nwi
1
6
Sakanoko, Fatumata
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.20
nwi
1
7
Rose, Aaliyah
10
Christopher Colu
11.38
nwi
2
8
Mctier, Ymoni
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.40
nwi
2
9
Findlay, Brianna
-
Adlai E Stevenso
11.47
nwi
2
10
Freeman, Alani
-
Harry S Truman
11.64
nwi
2
11
Gonzalez, Kristen
-
Adlai E Stevenso
12.00
nwi
1
--
Gonzalez, Destyny
-
Roosevelt Educat
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
1:43.81
2
10
2
Relay Team
Evander Childs
1:47.83
2
8
3
Relay Team
South Bronx
1:50.63
1
6
4
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
1:51.03
1
4
5
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:53.17
2
2
6
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
1:56.55
1
1
7
Relay Team
Evander Childs
1:59.74
1
8
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
2:00.79
2
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Abdoulay, Osei Boa,
Lowe, Harris
Christopher Colu
1:47.42
1
2
Relay Team
Evander Childs
1:47.78
2
3
Sadler, Magassou,
Cisse, Williams
Harry S Truman
1:48.38
3
4
Johnson, McKenzie,
Clarke, Espeut
Dewitt Clinton
1:52.24
1
5
Egwuogu, Ike,
McPherso, Scott
Christopher Colu
1:56.49
2
6
Mouzon, Sabree,
Avila, Koomson
South Bronx
1:57.66
3
7
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
1:58.95
2
8
Wilson, Anane,
Nelson, Dalhouse
Evander Childs
1:59.65
2
9
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:59.67
1
10
Ceesay, Blackhea,
Valenzue, Smith
John F Kennedy
2:00.06
3
11
Patterso, Nwankpa,
Williams, Basantes
Roosevelt Educat
2:00.23
3
12
Pyne, Koch,
Rosario, Aruleba
Herbert H Lehman
2:01.60
4
13
Relay Team
Bronx Of Science
2:04.98
4
14
Hammond, Gonzalez,
Sawaneh, Sapathy
Roosevelt Educat
2:07.38
3
15
Wigfall, Grant,
Oduro, Chevalie
Taft Educational
2:08.12
2
16
Relay Team
South Bronx
2:08.87
1
17
Barry, Rivera,
Dembele, Lomotey
South Bronx
2:10.75
4
18
Check, Agwu,
Roy, Huynh
Bronx Of Science
2:11.00
4
19
Sturkey, Grant,
Perez, Gonzalez
Adlai E Stevenso
2:14.79
4
20
Aliou, Cruz,
Helena, Guzman
Christopher Colu
2:20.17
1
21
Relay Team
South Bronx
2:20.19
2
22
Roberts, Ouedraog,
Jabbie, Fadiga
Taft Educational
2:20.55
1
23
Compaore, Brown,
Thompson, Owusu-Se
Roosevelt Educat
2:27.92
4
--
Cheng, Chin,
Chen, Wong
Bronx Of Science
DNS
3
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
4:16.25
2
10
2
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
4:18.62
2
8
3
Anane, Koita,
Vargas, Nelson
Evander Childs
4:19.43
2
6
4
Relay Team
South Bronx
4:27.70
2
4
5
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
4:31.29
2
2
6
Relay Team
John F Kennedy
4:31.66
2
1
7
clair Et, Nicely,
Grant, Wilson
Taft Educational
4:36.59
1
8
Miura, Varma,
Miura, Khrimian
Bronx Of Science
4:37.23
1
9
Manning, Griffith,
Opoku, Gordon
Dewitt Clinton
4:39.14
1
10
Huynh, Agwu,
Check, Chen
Bronx Of Science
5:00.85
1
11
Wong, McMyers,
Liu, Xiong
Bronx Of Science
5:06.48
1
12
Rose, McPherso,
Cruz, Aliou
Christopher Colu
5:08.58
1
13
Relay Team
Evander Childs
5:09.79
1
14
Hawes, Vaught,
Nevers, Agbontae
South Bronx
5:10.36
1
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
10:53.96
0
10
2
Varma, Miura,
Chin, Smithgar
Bronx Of Science
11:14.19
0
8
3
Tyrrell, Miura,
Liu, Khrimian
Bronx Of Science
11:33.71
0
6
4
Ba, Lomotey,
Holness, Correa
South Bronx
12:04.08
0
4
5
Guan, Zhao,
Wiener, Shah
Bronx Of Science
12:04.46
0
2
6
Wyche, Ike,
Fontaine, Guzman
Christopher Colu
12:11.59
0
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alagor, Amy
11
Christopher Colu
32-03.50
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Brown, Saroya
12
Dewitt Clinton
29-11.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Henry, Anieka
12
Harry S Truman
29-04.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Shaw, Jevonna
12
Dewitt Clinton
27-10.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Ford, Shania
12
Christopher Colu
26-00.50
(508.00m)
0
2
6
McDonald, Nikora
-
Harry S Truman
26-00.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Traore, Aminata
12
Roosevelt Educat
25-02.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Taylor, Jamila
-
Evander Childs
24-05.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Batten, Joslyn
10
Evander Childs
24-03.50
(508.00m)
0
10
Koch, Anna
10
Herbert H Lehman
24-00.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Dennis, Joilee
10
Dewitt Clinton
23-09.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Smith, Evamarie
-
Adlai E Stevenso
21-09.00
(508.00m)
0
13
Kocaj, Matilda
-
John F Kennedy
21-07.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Halloway, Kayla
10
Roosevelt Educat
21-06.00
(508.00m)
0
15
Baffoe-Tuffour, Britney
-
Walton Campus
19-11.50
(508.00m)
0
15
Stewart, Shevel
-
John F Kennedy
19-11.50
(508.00m)
0
17
Challenger, Elisa
10
South Bronx
19-10.00
(508.00m)
0
18
Sweet Newkirk, Zephia
-
Taft Educational
19-06.25
(508.00m)
0
19
Owusu, Joana
-
Harry S Truman
19-02.50
(508.00m)
0
20
Wang, Liyuan
10
Bronx Of Science
18-02.00
(508.00m)
0
21
Castro, Vanessa
-
Harry S Truman
17-08.50
(508.00m)
0
22
Thomas, Symone
-
Adlai E Stevenso
17-02.50
(508.00m)
0
23
Rosario, Marbeline
10
Herbert H Lehman
17-01.00
(508.00m)
0
24
Lee, Trisha
11
Bronx Of Science
16-02.00
(508.00m)
0
25
Smith, Chianne
-
Adlai E Stevenso
15-10.00
(508.00m)
0
26
Cheng, Ada
11
Bronx Of Science
15-05.50
(508.00m)
0
27
Reyes, Crysbelt
-
South Bronx
15-02.50
(508.00m)
0
28
Lemon, Fatou
-
John F Kennedy
14-11.50
(508.00m)
0
29
Ramos, Ashley
-
Adlai E Stevenso
14-04.00
(508.00m)
0
30
Gomez, Angeline
-
Adlai E Stevenso
13-06.00
(508.00m)
0
31
Carreras, Cristina
-
Adlai E Stevenso
12-03.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muamba, Mecca
12
Roosevelt Educat
5-02.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Mclean, Aliyah
11
Dewitt Clinton
4-10.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Asante, Danielle
-
Harry S Truman
4-04.00
(508.00m)
0
6
--
Sawaneh, Mariamu
10
Roosevelt Educat
NH
(--)
0
--
Gonzalez, Destyny
-
Roosevelt Educat
NH
(--)
0
--
Basantes, Julissa
-
Roosevelt Educat
NH
(--)
0
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tan, Meghan
11
Bronx Of Science
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Guan, Olivia
12
Bronx Of Science
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Rodriguez, Vanessa
12
Roosevelt Educat
6-00.00
(508.00m)
0
6
--
Liu, Amy
10
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
0
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Micaiah
12
Evander Childs
15-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Mclean, Aliyah
11
Dewitt Clinton
15-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Lowe, Rori
10
Christopher Colu
15-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Muamba, Mecca
12
Roosevelt Educat
14-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Etong Ntonga, Marie Clai
9
Taft Educational
14-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Koch, Anna
10
Herbert H Lehman
14-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Wilson, Tiffany
10
Taft Educational
14-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Ranger, Desirae
-
John F Kennedy
13-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Chin, Alyson
10
Bronx Of Science
12-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Yuan YU, XI
-
Bronx Of Science
12-05.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Gakou, Achaita
11
South Bronx
12-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Rodriguez, Vanessa
12
Roosevelt Educat
12-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Patterson, Chyra
10
Roosevelt Educat
11-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
--
Leach, Shantae
9
Christopher Colu
ND
(--)
nwi
0
--
Sadler, Tricia
12
Harry S Truman
ND
(--)
nwi
0
--
Owusu-Sekyere, Jennifer
-
Roosevelt Educat
ND
(--)
nwi
0
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cisse, Alimata
11
Harry S Truman
33-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Alagor, Amy
11
Christopher Colu
32-10.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Ike, Victory
11
Christopher Colu
31-05.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Guan, Olivia
12
Bronx Of Science
30-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Richards, Onneka
11
Dewitt Clinton
29-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Williams, Dorcia
10
Roosevelt Educat
29-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
--
Griffith, Mikhelia
10
Dewitt Clinton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
Womens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alagor, Amy
11
Christopher Colu
46-03.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Traore, Aminata
12
Roosevelt Educat
34-06.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Henry, Anieka
12
Harry S Truman
29-05.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Dennis, Joilee
10
Dewitt Clinton
26-05.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Shaw, Jevonna
12
Dewitt Clinton
26-01.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Brown, Saroya
12
Dewitt Clinton
24-11.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Smith, Chianne
-
Adlai E Stevenso
24-04.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Stewart, Shevel
-
John F Kennedy
22-06.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Thompson, Skylar
-
Roosevelt Educat
19-01.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Sweet Newkirk, Zephia
-
Taft Educational
17-02.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Ford, Shania
12
Christopher Colu
16-07.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Thomas, Symone
-
Adlai E Stevenso
15-04.00
(508.00m)
0
13
Carreras, Cristina
-
Adlai E Stevenso
14-10.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Gomez, Angeline
-
Adlai E Stevenso
14-07.00
(508.00m)
0
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Varsity - Men
1
Bronx Of Science
(135)
2
Dewitt Clinton
(93)
3
Taft Educational Campus
(75)
4
Harry S Truman
(38)
5
Christopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)
(29)
6
John F Kennedy
(27)
7
Evander Childs
(25)
7
Roosevelt Educational Campus
(25)
9
Mott Haven
(18)
10
Herbert H Lehman
(16)
11
South Bronx
(10)
12
Bronx School-Law, Govt and Justice
(3)
Varsity - Women
1
Dewitt Clinton
(142)
2
Christopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)
(117)
3
Bronx Of Science
(88)
4
Harry S Truman
(46)
5
Roosevelt Educational Campus
(41)
6
Evander Childs
(38)
7
South Bronx
(14)
8
John F Kennedy
(13)
9
Adlai E Stevenson
(6)
10
Herbert H Lehman
(4)
11
Taft Educational Campus
(2)
12
Mott Haven
(1)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
18838 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
PSAL Bronx Borough Championships
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
Armory Track News
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Bronx Borough Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
50
1
2023
1
36
1
35
2022
1
52
1
77
2020
1
1
30
2019
52
2018
56
2017
1
55
1
93
2016
1
1
87
2015
1
1
141
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#bronx-borough
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!